Name That Apprentice!

Name That Apprentice on BlogClan is judged by Iceflower, while on the wildlife website, it is run by Ravenmist.

The Rules

  1. If you use a name someone else has, please change it. If you do not notice, the person who replied first will get the point. Also, if you see someone with the same name you had, please tell them nicely that they have your name.
  2. You can only enter once with the 6 apprentice names Ravenmist gives you.
  3. Every 30 rounds, the leaderboard is refreshed and the winner(s) are added to the Hall of Fame.
  4. Try to reply to Ravenmist’s comment. It makes it easier for her.
  5. Lastly, be kind and nice to everyone.

Hall of Fame

Moonbreeze – BlogClan NTA Round 4 Runner Up

57 comments

  1. sorry this is late everyone . Its up now
    big cats

    Tigerpaw
    Lionpaw
    Leopardpaw
    Pantherpaw
    Cougarpaw
    Cheetahpaw

    1. Tigergrowl
      Lionmane
      Leopardspots
      Panthershade
      Cougarleap
      Cheetahmoon

      (And ps, where are the winners?)

    2. I’m new to this so I’m gonna go quickly decide . I’ve never run a round before

    3. I posted last round’s winners, Thistle just posted the new names, and they’ll be doing NTA until I’m back from vacation 🙂

  2. Sorry this is one day late

    WINNERS!

    Tigergrowl – Sandy
    Liongraze- Pine
    Leopardslash-Pine
    Pantherheart-Clo
    Cougarleap- Sandy
    Cheetahdawn- Pine

    Leader board :

    Idk how that works

    ROUND 4 – Water

    Lakepaw
    Seapaw
    Breezepaw
    Sandpaw
    Oceanpaw
    Wavepaw
    Tsunamipaw

    1. Lakeberry
      Seaspray
      Breezesong
      Sandsplash
      Oceangaze
      Wavestream
      Tsunamislash

    2. Lakesplash
      Seaglow
      Breezedawn
      Sandtato ( 😛 )
      Oceanbreeze
      Wavesong
      Tsunamidrop

    3. Lakebreeze
      Seafrost
      Breezeflare
      Sandshift
      Oceanleap
      Waveflight
      Tsunamifang

      The leaderboard is this! (made in Raven’s style)
      1. Sandpaw (5 points)
      2. Pineblossom (4 points)
      3. Rushfire, Shadowpaw/cloud (3 points)
      4. Shadowpaw/moon, Wrenpaw, Cheetahpaw (1 point)

  3. sorry this is late again

    Winners

    Lakespirit

    Seafrost

    Breezedawn

    Sandshatter

    Oceangaze

    Wavestream

    Tsunamisplash

    Round 5 – Nature
    Raccoonpaw
    Acornpaw
    Barkpaw
    Alderpaw
    Needlepaw
    Birchpaw
    Oakpaw
    Treepaw
    Leavepaw

    make sure to reply to this comment 🙂 thanks

    1. Raccoonmask
      Acorndrop
      Barkpelt
      Aldersong
      Needlefall
      Birchwhisper
      Oakdrift
      Treetwitch
      Leaveheart

    2. Raccoonscratch
      Acornsplash
      Barkberry
      Aldertooth
      Needleleaf
      Birchcloud
      Oakblaze
      Treebranch
      Leavedrift

    3. Raccoonscratch
      Acornglow
      Barkmist
      Alderspririt
      Needlewhisper
      Birchbark
      Oakdawn
      Treesong
      Leafdew

    4. Raccoonmask
      Acornnut
      Barkhowl
      Alderdew
      Needlesight
      Birchsplinter
      Oakdrop
      Treestump
      Leavewind

    5. Raccoonleap
      Acornstep
      Barkwish
      Alderleaf
      Needlesong
      Birchblaze
      Oakcloud
      Treefrog 😛
      Leavespirit

  4. Still waiting for more entries, but I’ll update the leaderboard for last round. 🙂

    1. Sandpaw, Pineblossom (6 points)
    2. Shadowpaw/cloud (4 points)
    3. Rushfire (3 points)
    4. Shadowpaw/moon, Pebblepaw (2 points)
    5. Wrenpaw, Cheetahpaw (1 point)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *